TEAM

All people in charge at a glance!

Festival Management

Gregor Maria Schubert

Director // Artistic Direction // Artistic Direction Zukunft Deutscher Film

Johanna Süß

Associate Director // Artistic Direction // Artistic Direction Zukunft Deutscher Film

Internship Festival Management & Artistic Direction

Head Office

Tobias Hüser

Head of Press & Communications // Online Editor // presse[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Leila Haschtmann

Head of Translations // Online Editor // l.haschtmann[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Marcella Aguilar López

Head of Marketing // m.aguilar-lopez[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Program

Johanna Süß

International Feature Film // Regional Short Film // Supporting Program

Janis Schmidt

International Feature Film

Leila Haschtmann

Regional Feature Film // Supporting Program

Marie Wolters

Regional Short Film 

Philippe Crackau

International Feature Films // p.crackau[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Gregor Maria Schubert

Regional Feature Film // Future German Cinema 

Meghann Munro

Regional Feature and Short Film

Marcella Aguilar López

International Feature Films // m.aguilar-lopez[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Tobias Hüser

Regional Feature Film // Future German Cinema // Supporting Program

Gesine Götting

Regional Short Film // g.goetting[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Congress Future German Cinema

Henning Adam

Production and program // h.adam[at]lichter-filmfest.de

LICHTER Art Award

Saul Judd

Head and Curator of LICHTER Art Award // Head of International short films // s.judd[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Virtual Reality

Philipp Mehler

Consulting // p.mehler[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Editors Print & Web

Laura Sodano

Editor-in-Chief Online & Social Media Consulting // l.sodano[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Laura Albermann

Translation

Hospitality

Rebekka Buss

Coordination Hospitality // Bookkeeping // Finance // r.buss[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Johanna Leyendecker

Head of Accreditation

Kathleen Witt

Hospitality

Ben Respondek

Bar Manager 

Merle Schrobsdorf

Hospitality

Engineering / Cinema Engineering

Philipp Lohner

Head of Engineering

Janis Schmidt

Manager of Copies // j.schmidt[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Workshop of Criticism

Bert Rebhandl

Carolin Weidner

Festival Documentation

Philipp Kohler

Head of Festival Documentation

Semira Ben Ajili

Internship Festival Documentation

Vanessa Hoffmann

Assistance Photograph Documentation

Graphics & Design

Michaela Kessler

desres

Anna-Lena Günther

desres

Website Programming

Jan Kristinus

Yakamara

Norbert Micheel

Yakamara

Joker

Nikoleta Skrapara

Copyright Images: Philipp Kohler & Angie-Lee Nikisch

pfeil_simpelpfeil_simpel_obentoggle_2ein_ausfahrenfacebookflickrinstagramkalenderlupelupe_plusmarkernewsletterpfeil_linkspfeiltoggle_1playshareticket_plusticketstwitterElement 1