18.04. ‐ 23.04.2023

All responsibilities at a glance!

Festival Directors

GREGOR MARIA SCHUBERT
Festival Director // Artistic Director // Artistic Director Future German Cinema
g.schubert[at]lichter-filmfest.de

JOHANNA SÜß
Festival Director // Artistic Director // Artistic Director Future German Cinema
j.suess[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Head Office

MARCELA AGUILAR LÓPEZ
Head of Organization & Marketing
m.aguilar-lopez[at]lichter-filmfest.de

KENNETH HUJER
Press & Public Relations 
k.hujer[at]lichter-filmfest.de

ANNIKA GREENLEAF
Online Editing
an.greenleaf[at]lichter-filmfest.de

GULLIVER GÖTTING
Finances // Accounting
gu.goetting[at]lichter-filmfest.de 

Interns

LEONIE THIELE
Internship Assistance to the Festival Directors

LETICIA TAVARES

Internship Marketing

JANINA KÄPPEL
Internship Press & Public Relations

SOPHIA STIER
Internship Press & Public Relations

VALENTIN DREBES
Internship Production

ELISA GREHL
Internship Production

MAREN BURGER
Internship Production

Future German Cinema

TOBIAS HÜSER
Selection Committee Future German Cinema
t.hueser[at]lichter-filmfest.de

GERGOR MARIA SCHUBERT
Selection Committee Future German Cinema
g.schubert[at]lichter-filmfest.de

International Film Program

JOHANNA SÜß
Selection Committee International Feature Film
j.suess[at]lichter-filmfest.de

MARCELA AGUILAR LÓPEZ
Selection Committee International Feature Film
m.aguilar-lopez[at]lichter-filmfest.de

LUIS FELIPE RAGUÁ MIRANDA
Selection Committee International Feature Film

NICOLAS SCHUMANN
Selection Committee International Feature Film

PHILIPPE CRACKAU 
Consulting International Feature Film

JANIS SCHMIDT
Consulting International Feature Film


SAUL JUDD
Selection Committee International Short Film
s.judd[at]lichter-filmfest.de

MICHAEL HACK
Selection Committee International Short Film
m.hack[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Regional Film Program

KENNETH HUJER
Selection Commitee Regional Feature Film
k.hujer[at]lichter-filmfest.de

NICOLAS SCHUMANN
Selection Commitee Regional Feature Film
n.schumann[at]lichter-filmfest.de

IRIS DIVÉ
Selection Commitee Regional Feature Film

VALENTIN DREBES
Selection Commitee Regional Feature Film

GREGOR MARIA SCHUBERT
Consulting Regional Feature Film


MEGHANN MUNRO
Selection Commitee Regional Short Film
m.munro[at]lichter-filmfest.de

JANIS SCHMIDT
Selection Commitee Regional Short Film

LEILA HASCHTMANN

Selection Commitee Regional Short Film

LAURA ALBERMANN
Selection Commitee Regional Short Film

MALENA KETTLER
Selection Commitee Regional Short Film

KIRSTEN MAYER
Selection Commitee Regional Short Film

GESINE GÖTTING
Consulting Regional Short Film


LICHTER Art Award

SAUL JUDD
Director LICHTER Art Award 
s.judd[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Virtual Reality Storytelling

PHILIPP MEHLER
Director Virtual Reality
p.mehler[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Congress Future German Cinema

HENNING ADAM
Project management
h.adam[a]lichter-filmfest.de

PAULINE KLINK
Assistant

GREGOR MARIA SCHUBERT
Concept // Program planning
g.schubert[a]lichter-filmfest.de

JOHANNA SUESS
Concept // Program planning
j.suess[a]lichter-filmfest.de

Workshop of Film Criticism

BERT REBHANDL 
Direction

CAROLIN WEIDNER
Direction

MARCELA AGUILAR
Coordination

Supporting Program

JOHANNA SÜß
Side-program coordination
j.suess[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Editors Web & Print

KENNETH HUJER
Editorial management 
k.hujer[at]lichter-filmfest.de

ANNIKA GREENLEAF
Editorial management online
an.greenleaf[at]lichter-filmfest.de

LEILA HASCHTMANN
Editing
l.haschtmann{at]lichter-filmfest.de

LAURA SODANO
Consulting Online Editing
l.sodano[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Translators

LAURA ALBERMANN
Translations management

FRANZISKA SONNTAG
Translations

THAO PHAM
Internship Translations

THI MINH
Internship Translations

RUTH PHILLIPS
Internship Translations

Hospitality & Accreditation

LARA WEIDINGER 
Coordination Jury Support // Jury Support Regional Feature Film
l.weidinger[at]lichter-filmfest.de

LAURA ALBERMANN 
Jury Supervision Regional Short Film

HANNA LEYENDECKER
Accreditations management
akkreditierung[at]lichter-filmfest.de

MALENA CAROLIN KETTLER
Guest Management

KIRSTEN MAYER
Guest List // Ticket Coordination

Technical Production

PHILIPP MEHLER
Technical management 
p.mehler[at]lichter-filmfest.de

PHILIPP LOHNER
Technical management 
p.lohner[at]lichter-filmfest.de

JANIS SCHMIDT
Copy disposition
j.schmidt[at]lichter-filmfest.de

FRITZ METTAL
Projection management

Volunteers

NIKOLETA SKRAPARA
Volunteers coordination
n.skrapara[at]lichter-filmfest.de

Joker

NIKOLETA SKRAPARA

Festival Photography

PHILIPP GOLDBERG 
Festival documentation management

VANESSA HOFFMANN
Assistance festival documentation

Catering

BENJAMIN RESPONDEK
Bar-Management

LIDIA
Bar-Management

CHEZ VIVI
Catering 

Graphics & Website Programming

MICHAELA KESSLER
Graphics - des res
contact[at]desres.de

ANNA-LENA GÜNTHER
Graphics - des res
contact[at]desres.de

JAN KRISTINUS
Website programming
Yakamara

NORBERT MICHEEL
Website programming
Yakamara